____eversosweet's Journal
?

Log in

____eversosweet's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
____eversosweet

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Jun 2004|03:48pm]

____eversosweet ____eversosweet ____eversosweet

____eversosweet ____eversosweet ____eversosweet

add me & comment =]

[1]thoughts * CMTS

[31 May 2004|03:48pm]

Lately it seems like Elise has been ignoring me for some reason, but she's been using the excuse that her cousin is there for the weekend.  I asked her if she wanted to come with me and PJ to Rhode Island so we wouldn't habe to invite Mike [ i'm sorry.. hes nice when he wants but other than that, hes annoying.. ] and she asked and shes like "I don't think I can, but I can try to talk them into it.. But i have to go Bye!" and hung up.. I was like "Um okay.." Oh well.. I'm not gonna let her ruin it and get me depressed.

PJ is my homeboyCollapse )

I can't wait for this weekend. Sence my Diggie cam fucking BROKE, i'm gonna have to ask my dad if I could use his crappy one.. or i'll have my mom ask. Lol.. Andrew & I made a "date" to do boob signing lmfao. man oh man..

i'm out. good-bye =]

CMTS

[30 May 2004|11:44pm]

wow, talk about a servey slut.Collapse )

CMTS

[29 May 2004|09:26pm]

tonight was fun =] i went out with Chye, Nikki, Carmen, and Louis. Me and Chyeann AND Nikki all together is a bad idea! Lmfao we saw some random guys and just sat down and started talking to them. And then we saw this guy named Steve, [wow.. hes so cute!] and Nikki walks over to him, "Hi, my friend Brittany thinks your hot. How old are you?" and he said he was 16, so i walked over to him and was like "Hey, whats your name?" and he said "Steve.." and i was "Cool, mines brittany!" and then Nikki asked him if I could have a hug and he was like "SURE!" and he hugged me and i swearrr he grabed my boob, haha. and we had a BBQ and stuff too, so it was all good B]

 

now i'm going to go..

 

OH WAIT. JUNE 6TH - ALL OF MFC'S FANS CAN GO TO THIER HOUSE IN RHODE ISLAND FOR A COOK OUT TYPE OF THING, IF YOUR ON THE STREET TEAM, YOU SHOULD OF GOTTEN A E-MAIL FROM ANDREW AND YEAH ME, PJ AND I THINK ELISE ARE GOING =]

CMTS

[28 May 2004|06:21pm]
mfc's autographed picture & andrews letterCollapse )
CMTS

[28 May 2004|03:05pm]
[ mood | yayish ]

I feel special. I got all this in the mail today, cuz i ordered a "*MFC ToolKit*" and I got a autographed picture, 2 posters, 6 pins, and a shit load of flyers for the June 25th show, and stickers. LOTS of stickers..

this is the letter andrew wrote me =]

Hey Brittany!
How's it going over there in exciting Winsted, CT? Hopefully things aren't as crazy there as they are for us over here in MFC Land. Listen, I'm sorry if sometimes I have bad AIM etique (something i can't read..) or if it seems like I don't care. Because the truth is, I really do. So I just wanted to write you a little note to say thanks -- for all your supposrt. It means the world. Make sure to wear your t-shirt w/ pride! Welcome to The Family, Brittany =)
Much Love (& Rock)
-Mama Andrew-

[1]thoughts * CMTS

[27 May 2004|07:14pm]
"so, brit, are you gonna do any work in the summer?"
"no."
"aw, i'm sure you can make a few extra bucks on the corner." - my dad's friend

AND THEY WONDER WHY I HATE HIS FRIENDS.
[1]thoughts * CMTS

[27 May 2004|06:49pm]
it's seriously fucking impossable to have a conversation with any one in this fucking house any more unless it envolves calling some one a bitch, and yelling.


my mom is a whore and takes all her anger and stress out on me. and when i confront her about it; THIS IS WHAT I HEAR;
"BRITTANY OH MY FUCKING GOD, THAT IS NOT TRUE AND YOU DAMN WELL KNOW IT. JESUS FUCKING CHRIST BRITTANY." and sometimes, "YOUR NOT GREATFUL FOR WHAT YOU HAVE, WHEN I WAS YOUNGER.."
I really don't give a flyin fuck what you had when you were younger.


I FUCKING LOVE MY FAMILY AND HOUSE.
COUGH COUGH COUGH
[3]thoughts * CMTS

[23 May 2004|10:19pm]


katherine's party was awesome =]] it was; Kat, Vicky, Me, Shannon, Lindsey, Melissa, Lauren, Brenda, Brittany, Nikkie, Nino, AJ, Sage, Evan, and Mike =]

ahh the memories =]Collapse )
[1]thoughts * CMTS

[21 May 2004|02:25pm]
AH today was an okay day. I need to upload my damn pictures =] we had spirt week this week, twas fun. and today we had a firedrill and i saw corey. yeah, and amanda kissed my face and i had black lipstick on my face ;\ heh. well... klsajfksjfksj i dont feel like typing. i'll edit later.
CMTS

[19 May 2004|03:07pm]
fill this out, so i know what you think of me =]


What Would You Do If
I cried:
I asked you to help:
I was becoming suicidal:
I killed myself:
I died from natural causes:
I said I liked you:
I kissed you:
I started smoking:
I stole something:
I was hospitalized:
I ran away from home:
I got in a fight and you were there:


What Do You Think About My
Personality:
Eyes:
Face:
Hair:
Clothes:
Voice:
Humor:
Choice of music:
Mannerisms:
Family:


Would You
Be my friend:
Tell me the truth, no matter what:
Lie to make me feel better:
Spread rumors about me:
Keep a secret if I told you one:
Loan me some cash:
Hold my hand:
Take a bullet for me:
Keep in touch:
Try and solve my problems:
Love me:
Do me:


1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it:
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word:
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
28. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Are you going to put this on your Journal and see what I say about you?
[4]thoughts * CMTS

[18 May 2004|10:23pm]
i miss leaning in for those s o f t k i s s e s
those w a r m h u g s at night, with my head
close to your chest, catching every heartbeat,
and most of all, when you looked me in the eyes
and you'd tell me you'd love me forever.
CMTS

[18 May 2004|07:30pm]
i dont know any more..
CMTS

[17 May 2004|05:40am]
[ mood | cranky ]

Ah. Long drive home.

[Unknown LJ tag]

WELL. Lets begin. I got out of school on Wed. and did some last minute packing after Ross had inviteded me into the AU Studio for his show, cuz i had told him i was going to DC and all that good stuff. We left around 3, but we got stuck in traffic for ever, so there was no use in even trying to go to the studio not to mention i didn't really want too.. ;X LOL. and i'm sorry, but ..on the highway in New Jersey.. IT SMELLS. lmfao, talk about pollution city. and then we went to Delewere, Maryland, then to Virgina, around like 4 in the morning, and we stoped at a place called DENNY'S, NASTY. Ew, omg i thought i was gonna puke, lol i couldn't finish what ever you wanna call what they made me. It was discusting. I slept most of the ride down, it was okay i guess. Then we got to Dave's house around 8;3oAM.. Him, and Erica were the only ones up. So we went out to breakfast, and went back to the house, and by then Ryan was up. We talked to him for a bit and then went to the beach / ocean. THAT was fun, Surfing, body surfing ect,.. it was so fun! Cept. the eye burning part haha, from the salt. Nastyyy. Then we checked into the hotel and everything and took showers and got ready for the night and went out to dinner and everything. Then we did the usal party, drinking, poker, drinking games, play station 2, ect,.. how fun eh? Haha. Surprisingly, my mom let me drink.. then i relized this morning that the meds i was on said "NO ALCOHOLE WILE ON MEDICATION"..my bad? =x hah, but anyyyways. Uhh. We just basicly repeted the same stuff the whole time we were there. Cept. for Saturday I think. We went to this arcade / mini golf thing. it was cool, i saw a fuckin lizard on the fence behind me and i turned around and it had the little pink thing under its chin out.. i screamed haha. and then i THOUGHT i saw a little spider and i HATE spiders so i stepped on it.. but it was actually a little baby toad, i felt bad =[ but those things were every where =o haha and then we went into the arcade and stuff, Me, David, and Jo-Ann got our pictures taken =] Then we went back to the house and played drinking games hahah, we played Babe Ruth, Asshole, and Trapt. Trapt got me drunk biiig time, haha. Me, Erica, and Jo-Ann beat the guys' ass' in babe ruth, it was funny. Haha. Then we went to Fire Belly's. there was a Bam Margarea look alike there, haha. and some other weird fuckin people.. Some one looked like Joe Dirt and he kept hitting on Erica hahaha, Marc [ericas boyfriend] got all pissed, lol it was great. Marc looks JUST like Dan from Story of The Year, minus the mohawk. haha. hmm.. my brain is dead right now and i'm tired. so i'm off to bed, i WILL edit later!

Good night <3

[1]thoughts * CMTS

[15 May 2004|07:25pm]
i'm at my brothers house right now in NC =]] its sooo fun here! All of his friends that he moved down here with has changed SO much. Shane is SO fucking hot. Marc looks like Dan from SOTY. Jay & Ryan, they're hilarious! We went to the beach and such with Erica, Shane, Joe, Jo-Ann, and my mom.. that was AWESOME. Surfing was the best, and body surfing haha. Funn. I'll have to upload pictures and post them soon =]. And sence tonight is actually our last night here we're going out to a bar / restrant thing. It's gonna be cool.
But i gotta go. I'll update tomorrow or when ever.
CMTS

[11 May 2004|11:29pm]
[ mood | eh ]

hmm.. i can't sleep. alot has been on my mind right now. i finaly got my laptop to work, but now it keeps shutting off. Oh well, hmm. Tomorrow i'm going to North Carolina, I can't wait. The beeeach =] 11 days until i see the PA peeps. Yayers.
Uh, so lemme think.. Today me and maureen called in Ross, he was in the studio with Adelphi, and Ace enders called in, and Dave from BTD to talk about Scott. ='[. But uh me and maureen called in, we got to talk to the boys from Adelphi. Haha, it was so funny, I don't remeber who said it but one of the guys said "can i ask you some qustions?.. Are you naked?" I told him no, and hes like, "Damn! How old are you and where are you from?" And i was like, "13 and CT." and he asked if he went to CT and asked me out on a date or something what would I say and if id go see the Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen movie or something with them, and then they told me to start walking down to MD to see it with them haha, and then another kid was supposably naked and hes like talking about someone holding on to something i dont know those are some pretty weird guys ;P haha yet awesome. well, i should get some sleep..
good night.

oh and Congrats to Steve & Andrew from MFC for finishin' this year of College at FOUR O'CLOCK!!!!!!! [ last night when i was talking to andrew he put it in bold, caps that he would be done with school at FOUR O CLOCK!!! lol.

[1]thoughts * CMTS

[10 May 2004|06:21pm]
[2]thoughts * CMTS

[09 May 2004|08:50pm]
right now, i am so happy. i'm going back down to PA to see every one! =] i'm sleeping over kat's house saturday with VICKY, and NIKKIE <333 and then kats party. i can't waaaait!! i finaly get to meet nikkie =]] i'm so syked. if any one ruins it for me, i'll rip of thier dicks.. even if your a girl >:O

this is all going on may 22nd =]] HAPPYNESS.
[1]thoughts * CMTS

PLEASE HELP. [09 May 2004|06:15pm]
PLEASE help out Scott Gottlieb, the drummer for an awesome band, Bleed The Dream. It would mean the world to the boys, and me. Exspecialy Scott. Scott has Lukima. The boys are starting a funraiser to help him out, Keith didn't give me the infermation yet, but i will edit that in later.
WAYS TO HELP RAISE MONEY FOR THE FUNRAISER
o1. Find things you don't need, or use any more and sell them.
o2. Autographs. People love autographs. If you truely don't want it any more, sell it.
o3. Bake Sales. If you're too embarassed, make the food your self, have your grandma or mother or some one sell it for you.
o4. Make flyers with the infermation on it, make copies, hand them out at stores, or shows. I.E; Hot Topic, CD Stores, concerts, ect,..
o5. By word. Tell people around your school who likes the same genure of music.
o6. Ask your parents for a little extra cash, use your allounce. If you work, and you get a little bounus, send some of that in.
o7. by passing this on.

please remeber, your basicly saving some ones life. Scott is an awesome guy that needs to be here, no matter what. He needs to stay here and do what he does best. Making his fans happy, giving it his all, and beating the shit out of his drums. PLEASE HELP HIM OUT.
CMTS

depressing.. aint it. [08 May 2004|09:50pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

i hate this, i really do. lately it feels like i'm so alone and no one really cares about me any more, and i'm just so confused about things now and its driving me crazy, i have a million and one things going threw my mind all at once. i don't know what has gotten into me, maybe i'm just a big fuck up like most people say eh? i want to run away again. kat told me i should take a greyhound bus down to PA and live with her, haha, i so would if i had the money.. no one would really miss me, right? ahh. =[ speaking of kat. i miss all my PA buddies.. Vicky, Lauren, AJ, Ryan, Nikki, Nikkie Keiper, Paul, Amiee,..Craig most of all. it's gonna be a year sence his death in a few months.. it's so depressing. Alex & my real dad past away in that month too. three deaths. not that good. =\ i hate thissss.

right now all i want to do is light up a ciggarete, think about killing my self, and just cry like i use to do when i was "bad". but i really don't know.

no one should feel alone. ='[

p.s; i talked to matt from letter kills today, and his girlfriend. shes so nice. but thats about the only thing that made me happy besides ace enders sexy dance in the T.E.N. dvd.

[10]thoughts * CMTS

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]